2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Rosslare's Integrated Sustainable Community and Tourism Experience, Co. Wexford
Description: Europe's Gateway to Ireland: Rosslare's Integrated Sustainable Community and Tourism Experience, Co. Wexford. Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for Civil Engineering - Leg Multi-Disciplinary Design Team consultancy services for Rosslare's Integrated Sustainable Tourism Experience. Initial Project Phase 1 for Stage (1) Preliminary Design, Planning and Stage (2) Detailed Design.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71320000 Engineering design services
Additional classification (cpv): 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71322100 Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, 71325000 Foundation-design services, 71220000 Architectural design services, 71222000 Architectural services for outdoor areas, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services, 71420000 Landscape architectural services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0