34077-2026 - Result
Belgium – Software support services – Enhancement of the Public Procurement Data Space (PPDS)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Enhancement of the Public Procurement Data Space (PPDS)
Description: Enhancement of the Public Procurement Data Space (PPDS) for further improving and extending the capabilities of the Public Procurement Data Space in a way that ensures interoperability, scalability (EU-wide coverage), sustainability, by using mainly open-source components and reusability of common building blocks.
Previous notice: 303036-2025
Internal identifier: EC-GROW/2025/OP/0002
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72261000 Software support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001