2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Adamstown Civic Building
Description: The proposed development is located in Development Area 11- Adamstown Station, in the Adamstown SDZ Planning Scheme. In summary, the development comprises a 5-storey building accommodating library, community and enterprise uses and all associated site development works including bicycle parking and a dedicated loading bay at Adamstown Avenue. The ground, first and second floors are being constructed to 'Grey Box' specification. The third and fourth floors are being fully completed and fitted out
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0