See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement - Handicraft services
Description: Karmøy municipality (hereafter called the contracting authority) intends to enter into a framework agreement with one to two tenderers per sub-contract for the procurement of various services. The number of tenderers varies between lots. The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the following sub-contracts: - System furnishing- Roofing services The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with two tenderers for the following sub-contracts: Ventilation and cooling, electrical installation services - Plumbing services - The framework agreement will have a duration of two years, with an option for an extension for a further 1+1 years, on the same terms. The total estimated value of the framework agreement is approx. NOK 73 million excluding VAT per annum. The contract is divided into the following sub-contracts: Sub-contract estimated value per year Estimated value 4 yearsDelkontrakt 1: Ventilation and cooling work20 million (excluding VAT)80 million (excluding VAT) Sub-contract 2: Builder services NOK 15 million (excluding VAT)60 million (excluding VAT) Sub-contract 2: Builder services NOK 15 million (excluding VAT) Sub-contract 2.3: Plumbing services and plumbing material NOK 10 million (excluding VAT)40 million (excluding VAT) Sub-contract 4: Electrical material and services NOK 20 million (excluding VAT)80 million (excluding VAT) Sub-contract 5: Roofer and flashing and guttering services nok 3 million (excluding VAT)12 million (excluding VAT). VAT) Sub-contract 6: System furnishing NOK 5 million (excluding VAT)20 million (excluding VAT)Total 73 million (excluding VAT)292 million (excluding VAT) The stated volume is based on historical consumption and the expected need and is not binding for the contracting authority. The competition will be held as one competition with several sub-contracts. The award criteria will be the same for all sub-contracts Each sub-contract will have: separate minimum requirement price forms: Tenderers can submit tenders for one or more sub-contracts, provided that all the requirements and minimum requirements for the sub-contract in question are fulfilled. The contracting authority reserves the right to award a contract to one or two tenderers per lot, as stated in the tender documentation.
Internal identifier: 26/3442
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Sub-contract 1: Ventilation and refrigeration work
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with two qualified tenderers who shall offer services for ventilation and refrigeration installations. The contract shall ensure that the municipality ́s facilities are safeguarded in a professional and efficient manner and that the municipality always has well-functioning and energy friendly ventilation and refrigeration installations. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 20 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 80 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-0
Main classification (cpv): 50720000 Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Additional classification (cpv): 39717200 Air-conditioning appliances, 42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment, 42512000 Air-conditioning installations, 42520000 Ventilation equipment, 45259300 Heating-plant repair and maintenance work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331210 Ventilation installation work, 50730000 Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Sub-contract 2: Builder services
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with two qualified tenderers for the provision of builder services with the accompanying materials and services. The contract shall cover the municipality ́s need for ongoing maintenance, repairs, alterations, adaptations and other construction works in municipal buildings, residences, sites and other properties. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 15 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 60 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-1
Main classification (cpv): 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 45100000 Site preparation work, 45421000 Joinery work, 45422000 Carpentry installation work, 45422100 Woodwork, 45450000 Other building completion work
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Sub-contract 3: Plumbing services and plumbing material
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with two qualified tenderers for the provision of plumbing services and plumbing material. The contract shall cover the municipality ́s need for plumbing work in municipal buildings, residences, sites and other properties, including ongoing operations, maintenance, repairs, replacements, adaptations and minor new installations. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 10 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 40 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-2
Main classification (cpv): 50514300 Sleeving repair services
Additional classification (cpv): 45231110 Pipelaying construction work, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines, 45232411 Foul-water piping construction work, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Sub-contract 4: Electrical material and services
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with two qualified tenderers for the delivery of electrical material and the execution of electrical works. The lot is for work on heavy current installations, low voltage installations and ecom networks in municipal buildings, residences, sites and other properties. The contract shall cover the municipality ́s need for continuous operation, maintenance, repairs, replacements, adaptations and new installations within electro. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 20 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 80 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-3
Main classification (cpv): 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45317000 Other electrical installation work
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Sub-contract 5: Roof bags and flashing and guttering services
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with one qualified tenderer for the delivery and execution of roofing and flashing and guttering services. The sub-contract shall cover the municipality ́s need for roofers and flashing and guttering work in municipal buildings, residences, sites and other properties, including repairs, maintenance, replacements, adaptations, acute safety measures and other work in the discipline. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 3 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 12 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-4
Additional classification (cpv): 45261000 Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings, 45261100 Roof-framing work, 45261210 Roof-covering work, 45261220 Roof-painting and other coating work
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Sub-contract 6: System fittings
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement with one qualified tenderer for the delivery and installation of system fittings. The sub-contract shall cover the municipality ́s need for system fittings in municipal buildings, residences, sites and other properties, including delivery, assembly, adaptations, replacements and other work within the discipline. The estimated value of the lot is NOK 5 million excluding VAT per annum and NOK 20 million excluding VAT over the maximum contract period. The framework agreement period is two years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (1+1 years), a total of maximum 4 years.
Internal identifier: 26/3442-5
Additional classification (cpv): 45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components, 45421141 Installation of partitioning