345656-2026 - Result
Malta – Construction work for buildings relating to road transport – CT2329/2024 - Design and Build Tender for New Acute Mental Health Wards and Extension of Emergency Department at Mater Dei Hospital, using Environmentally Friendly Construction Materials and Products
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT2329/2024 - Design and Build Tender for New Acute Mental Health Wards and Extension of Emergency Department at Mater Dei Hospital, using Environmentally Friendly Construction Materials and Products
Description: CT2329/2024 - Design and Build Tender for New Acute Mental Health Wards and Extension of Emergency Department at Mater Dei Hospital, using Environmentally Friendly Construction Materials and Products
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45213310 Construction work for buildings relating to road transport
Additional classification (cpv): 45213320 Construction work for buildings relating to railway transport, 45233200 Various surface works, 45233121 Main road construction works, 45233122 Ring road construction work, 45233123 Secondary road construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001