346808-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Market research services – Invitation to Tender for a Research Study into Last Night’s Dinners
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleInvitation to Tender for a Research Study into Last Night’s Dinners
DescriptionBord Bia is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified research agency to undertake a study examining the evening meal occasion among consumers in 2026. The study was last conducted in 2019. Previously this study focused solely on Ireland, this research will, for the first time, seek to include coverage of consumers in England in addition to Ireland.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79310000 Market research services
Additional classification (cpv): 73110000 Research services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0