346857-2026 - Competition
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Application Security System - F5
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleApplication Security System - F5
DescriptionPurpose Norsk Tipping intends to enter into a maintenance agreement with one tenderer for the provision of maintenance, additional procurements and consultancy services for F5 products. There are requirements for both necessary and relevant certifications of both companies and consultants at an expert level within F5. This agreement applies to all related products and services that are naturally included in the contract for maintenance of F5 products. Requirements that shall be met. Norsk Tipping currently has a mix of F5 hardware (rSeries) and virtual installations, where we use the following: LTM -APM -AFM - WAF (ASM) -DNS. Strong professional competence in this technology is a central part of this procurement. The contract period is 4 years, with an option for an extension for a further 1+1+1+1 year, so that the total possible length of the contract is 8 years. PS! Tenderers must: 1. Submit an application with replies to qualification requirements - Sign a confidentiality statement so that they will be sent confidential information in both annexes and annexes for those who are offered to participate in the "tender competition". The 5 best qualified tenderers will be allowed to participate in the competition. "Annex 1e - Confidentiality Statement for the eksterne_signer" 2. The following documents will be submitted after qualification: 1. Annex 3 to SSA-V - Equipment and software that shall be maintained. 2. F5 Annex 3 - Price example of products and licences 3. F5 Annex 4 - Price Matrix - Application Security System
Internal identifier5267
Type of procedureRestricted
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software, 50312610 Maintenance of information technology equipment
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier6883