2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Support to the Strategic Communication of the EU in Israel 2027-2028
Description: Global-price services to support the EU Delegation in Israel in the design and implementation of strategic and targeted communication activities.
Internal identifier: EC-MENA/TLV/2026/EA-RP/0017
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.