2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Vergabe IT Sicherheitslösung MDR_KBR_2026
Description: Vergabe IT-Sicherheitslösung "Managed Endpoint Detection und Response"
Internal identifier: KBHV-2026-0002
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48730000 Security software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48760000 Virus protection software package, 72212730 Security software development services, 72212760 Virus protection software development services, 72253200 Systems support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: siehe Vergabeunterlagen