2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof.
Description: New SUS hereby invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure after a prior notice. Cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (2), with prequalification, for K2305 - Facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction stage 2 for the construction of a new university hospital at Ullandhaug in Stavanger.The entire tender documentation can be downloaded from a web hotel: Link: http://helsestavanger.itbase.no/SUS2023Anbudsmapper/Brukernavn and password will be sent as "Additional information" when registering in Mercell.
Internal identifier: K2305
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement concerns facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction phase 2 at New SUS. A building west of building 71 shall be erectioned during this first phase, with the term building 76. Further details on the work is in the document C.2.1 Technical Description. The estimated value of the procurement is NOK 50 million, excluding VAT. At the time of publication, some adaptations are being carried out on the documents that make up the contract documentation, which can be relevant for this contract. Tenderers must therefore reckon on changes in the tender documentation during the competition and take these into consideration when designing tenders. All changes to the tender documentation will be notified in Mercell.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work, 45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works, 45443000 Facade work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000