2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 25-027F - WASTEWATER NETWORK SEWER SURVEY FRAMEWORK
Description: Uisce Éireann is looking for providers in the Market that can cover all aspects of Wastewater Network Surveys including but not limited to: • Flow monitoring surveys • Flow and Load sampling surveys (Network and Rivers) • MH surveys, • SWO/Ancillary surveys • Wastewater Pumping station surveys • CCTV surveys • Impermeable Area surveys • Connectivity surveys • Topographical surveys • Any ancillary works associated with the above . [The framework will be established for a term of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further four (4) one-year periods, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Entity for a total maximum term of eight (8) years]. Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90491000 Sewer survey services
Additional classification (cpv): 45232410 Sewerage work, 71351810 Topographical services, 71354500 Marine survey services, 71631440 Flow-monitoring services, 79311000 Survey services, 90470000 Sewer cleaning services, 90490000 Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services, 90733100 Surface water pollution monitoring or control services, 90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines, 45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines, 65100000 Water distribution and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0