2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market survey - Management, Operations and Maintenance system (MOM) - county road
Description: The county road network in Norway consists of a total of 44,000 kilometres, it is the longest road network in Norway and makes up approx. 80% of the entire overall national and county road network. Novari IKS has started a project on the roads in the counties with the aim of procuring a digital system for management, operation and maintenance of the county road network.
Internal identifier: 26/9
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48100000 Industry specific software package, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72210000 Programming services of packaged software products, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services