348113-2026 - Competition
Austria – Software package and information systems – Beschaffung eines hybriden Enterprise CMS
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleBeschaffung eines hybriden Enterprise CMS
DescriptionGegenstand der Ausschreibung ist die Auswahl und Lizenzierung eines cloudbasierten Con-tent-Management-Systems (CMS) bzw. einer Digital Experience Platform (DXP) für den gesam-ten Kelag-Konzern. Das Ziel des Projekts ist die technologische Ablöse des bestehenden Systems „OpenText“ (End of Life Anfang 2028) durch eine leistungsfähige Hybridlösung.
Internal identifier2026-60
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48224000 Web page editing software package, 48517000 IT software package
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001