350340-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Document management software package – UCDOPP5601 Reseach Ethics Application Management System
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleUCDOPP5601 Reseach Ethics Application Management System
DescriptionUniversity College Dublin seeks an established online business process automation solution which is appropriate to receive, triage, approve, generate forms and reports and store ethics applications. The system must be a SaaS solution. The workflow system must be customised and rolled out within 6 months of contract finalisation. The solution should be accessible via a web browser over a standard internet connection from both on and off-campus locations.
Internal identifierUCDOPP5601
Type of procedureRestricted
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 48311000 Document management software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48170000 Compliance software package, 48783000 Content management software package, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48219300 Administration software package, 48517000 IT software package
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0