350492-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Provision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleProvision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
DescriptionProvision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 35111000 Firefighting equipment, 18110000 Occupational clothing, 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0