2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Development of Technical Aviation Safety Promotion Content
Description: The aim of this call for expression of interest is to establish a list of vendors with specialist aviation knowledge combined with skills in both content marketing and media with the objective to develop effective safety promotion content (video and related material) to support aviation professionals in the different domains in managing their safety risks. Depending on the topic, the creation of content may require aircraft and/ or specialist equipment as well as any relevant operational approvals or permission to film from organisations that have such approvals to ensure that risks of the filming process are managed appropriately. This call does not envisage the creation of animated or AI videos alone. This call specifically applies to technical, live action videos filmed or related to aviation specific situations. Applications must be submitted using the on-line application form available on the Agency’s website: https://www.easa.europa.eu/en/the-agency/procurement/development-technical-aviation-safety-promotion-content
Internal identifier: EASA/2026/VL/0017
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001