2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for Tender (RFT) for the provision of Website Hosting and Development Services
Description: The services shall consist of the delivery of a hosting service for CCPC websites, redevelopment of the lead CCPC.ie website, ongoing support and maintenance of all CCPC websites and applications, and delivery of other website and application development projects as required over the contract duration.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48825000 Web servers
Additional classification (cpv): 48200000 Networking, Internet and intranet software package, 48300000 Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package, 48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package, 48500000 Communication and multimedia software package, 48600000 Database and operating software package, 48700000 Software package utilities, 48800000 Information systems and servers, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 48224000 Web page editing software package, 48222000 Web server software package, 72212224 Web page editing software development services, 72212222 Web server software development services, 72414000 Web search engine providers, 72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services, 72413000 World wide web (www) site design services, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48100000 Industry specific software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0