353884-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software consultancy services – Framework agreement IT licences
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleFramework agreement IT licences
DescriptionNorske tog AS invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of a framework agreement for the hire and purchase of IT licences and associated services. The framework agreement shall cover Norske tog ́s need for purchase and hire of licences for various software, including Microsoft, Adobe, Oracle etc. The framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer.
Internal identifier26-2
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72266000 Software consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48218000 License management software package, 48600000 Database and operating software package, 72212218 License management software development services, 72260000 Software-related services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000