2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for Information (RFI) – Medium Range Anti-Tank Weapon Systems(MRAT)
Description: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) is conducting a market consultation (Request for Information – RFI) in connection with a possible future procurement of Medium Range Anti-Tank Weapon Systems (MRAT). The purpose is to obtain information on available solutions, technical capabilities, system maturity, delivery timelines, and indicative cost levels.
Internal identifier: 2026020448
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Additional classification (cpv): 35330000 Ammunition