354038-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Office cleaning services – Contract Cleaning Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleContract Cleaning Services
Descriptioncleaning services
Internal identifier002
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 90919200 Office cleaning services
Additional classification (cpv): 90911200 Building-cleaning services, 90910000 Cleaning services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Descriptionthe provision of cleaning services at Coole Park Nature Reserve. It is envisaged that the cleaning contract will operate initially for a period of two years commencing in mid-June 2026 and terminating in mid-June 2028, with the possibility of two one-year extensions, subject to the agreement of both parties
Internal identifier01
Additional classification (cpv): 90911200 Building-cleaning services
Quantity1 hour