2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market dialogue - ERP procurement in Bodø municipality.
Description: The market dialogue will be carried out as a part of the preparation of the tender documentation. We want to learn from the market - understand what the systems can actually deliver, how they are best implemented in a municipal context, and what it takes for the competition to provide a good basis for a successful procurement. We know that these types of competitions are demanding to answer, and we want to design a tender documentation that makes it attractive to participate and that allows for real competition. The market dialogue is therefore as much an opportunity for us to ask good questions, as there is an opportunity for suppliers to show what they can. Tenderers who would like to participate are asked to register via the municipality ́s KGV tool Mercell. One meeting date is available per supplier - state their preference when registering for participation. The date is awarded in accordance with the registration order. Date: Wednesday 17 June 09:00 - 13:00 Thursday 18 June 11:00-15:00 Friday 19 June 09:00-13:00 Registration deadline Friday 29.05, 12:00.
Internal identifier: 2026/20290
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48440000 Financial analysis and accounting software package, 48443000 Accounting software package, 48450000 Time accounting or human resources software package, 48451000 Enterprise resource planning software package, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72253200 Systems support services