2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Qualification phase - Component maintenance Bell 412
Description: Qualification phase - Component maintenance Bell 412 Component maintenance shall be procured for Bell 412. The document "Annex 5A - Parts List" states which components shall be maintained. Tenderers must state in the qualification application whether they would like to qualify for avionics, systems or both (avionics and systems).
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50212000 Repair and maintenance services of helicopters
Additional classification (cpv): 34710000 Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, 34711000 Helicopters and aeroplanes, 34730000 Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters, 50210000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000