354969-2026 - Competition
Denmark – Recruitment services – Recruitment services for VIP positions
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleRecruitment services for VIP positions
DescriptionDTU continuously seeks the right candidates for the many exciting challenges and tasks that need to be solved. DTU Group HR can handle a large part of this but for certain VIP make use of an external recruitment agency. VIP positions are understood as VIP Leadership and staff positions such as Department Director, Professor, Associate Professor, Dean and Senior Researcher etc..
Internal identifier#10730
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureDTU expects to have 1 negotiation with each of the prequalified Tenderers. However DTU can award the contract at any time based on the initial tender and are not obliged to have a negotiation.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000