See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Gastronomy products for the health authorities in Norway
Description: in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations and the Public Procurement Regulations.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Gastronomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 1 Gastrotomy ports and adaptors
Description: The health authorities have decided to hold a procurement in the contract area gastrotomy products. The project has been approved and carried out in accordance with Sykehusinnkjøp ́s procurement plan. The procurement is categorised under Surgical products. The value of the entire procurement is estimated to be around NOK 44,000,000 per annum. The maximum value in the contract period is set at NOK 220,000,000 for the product area. The contract will come into force 16.06.2027. The procurement consists of the following sub-contracts: 1. Gastronomy gates and adaptors 2. Measuring rod 3. Gastrostomituber Y-port 4. Gastrostomituber Bolus Enkel Port 5. Nutrition probes Jejunal - non nasal 6. PEG Products Pull Technique 7. PEG Products Push Technique 8. Nutrition probes Transgastic Jejunal - not nasal 9. Adapter for Adapters 10. Skin protection
Additional classification (cpv): 33141641 Probes
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Gastrotrotomy products for the health authorities in Norway - DK 2 Measuring stick
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Gastrotomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 3 Gastrostomituber Y-port
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Gastronomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 4 Gastrostomituber Bolus Enkel Port
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Gastrotrotomy products for the health authorities in Norway - DK 5 Nutrition probes Jejunal - non-nasal
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Gastrotrotomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 6 PEG Products Pull Technique
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Gastronomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 7 PEG Products Push Technique
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Gastrotrotomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 8 Nutrition probes Transgastrian Jejunal - non nasal
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Gastronomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 9 Adapters for adaptors
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Gastronomy products for the health companies in Norway - DK 10 Skin Protection