2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of an innert glovebox chain for the JRC Karlsruhe
Description: The JRC Karlsruhe plans to sign a contract for a supply of an innert glovebox chain operating under under-pressure for the handling of radionuclides available at the JRC KA. The glove boxes are used for the synthesis of actinide containing organometallic compounds requiring highest purity atmospheric conditions. The installation shall follow all regulatory needs in agreement with legal and technical instructions required for nuclear installations in Germany.
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/KRU/2026/OP/2971-PIN
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)