2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Machines for washing beds and mattresses for Helse Bergen - Awarding
Description: Sykehusinnkjøp HF has, on behalf of Helse Bergen, entered into an agreement with Semi Staal for the procurement of a machine for automatic cleaning of beds and mattresses.
Previous notice: 290854-2023
Internal identifier: 2022/1216
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The objective of the procurement is to procure machine(s) for automatic washing/cleaning of hospital beds and accompanying mattresses. The offered system shall remove and handle mattress and wash it individually before it is returned to a clean bed. The bed shall also be transported automatically by machine as part of the process. See Annex 1 Price Form and Annex 2 Requirement Specifications for further details. It is possible to carry out a site inspection in the premises of the bed centre at Haukeland Hospital. Contact us via the communication module in Mercell in order to schedule a site inspection.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42716100 Washing installation
Additional classification (cpv): 33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, 42995100 Tunnel washer
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000