357847-2025 - Result
Netherlands – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – VNG Magazine
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VNG Magazine
Description: • Het verzorgen van de volledige productie en redactie van het vernieuwde VNG Magazine inclusief bladmanagement, tekstcreatie, art direction, opmaak, beeldredactie, het aansturen van schrijvers, fotografen, illustratoren, makers van infografieken en andere creatieven, lithografie, drukwerk en de verspreiding. €550.000
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Additional classification (cpv): 22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines, 64100000 Post and courier services, 79970000 Publishing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Description: VNG Magazine €550.000,-
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 64100000 Post and courier services, 79800000 Printing and related services, 79933000 Design support services
Options:
Description of the options: Opties tot verlengen