358035-2021 - ResultNorway-Oslo: Lift-maintenance services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Lift Installations in Oslo
Reference number: 2020/4154
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
50750000 Lift-maintenance services
II.1.4.
Short description
Statsbygg (the Directorate of Public Construction and Property) wants tenders for a contract for operation and maintenance of lift installations in Oslo. The properties in Oslo are divided into four areas. A contract will be signed with one tenderer for each area. In total, four contracts will be entered into as follows:
Contract area 1: the Government Quarter, law courts, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and royal properties;
Contract area 2 Technical buildings and cultural buildings;
Contract area 3 University and university college;
Contract area 4 Oslo Prison.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Contract Area 1: the Government Quarter, Law Courts, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Royal Properties
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Contract for operation and maintenance of lifts in contract area 1 Government Quarter, law courts, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and royal properties.
Contract Area 2 Technical Buildings and Cultural Buildings
Lot No: 2
Contract for operation and maintenance of lift installations in contract area 2 technical buildings and cultural buildings.
Contract Area 3 University and University College
Lot No: 3
Contract for operation and maintenance of lift installations in Contract area 3 University and university college.
Contract Area 4 Oslo Prison
Lot No: 4
Contract for operation and maintenance of lift installations in contract area 4 Oslo Prison.