2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the purchase of goods vans
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the procurement of goods vans with a supplier during the framework agreement period. The Hydrological Department operates a national measurement station network and does a lot of water flow measurements nationwide. The vehicles will therefore also be used for some long-distance driving, and good comfort is therefore also important. The vehicles shall be used in NVE ́s field activities. First and foremost for use on normal roads, but in some cases on some bad gravel and mountain roads. The vehicles will be equipped with fittings and drawer shelving and some equipment is needed. The vehicles therefore need a relatively high available load capacity and payload, and practically satisfactory range. The scope of the procurement is estimated to have a value of approx. NOK 8,000,000 for the contracting authority ́s total consumption of the contracts ́ products during the contract period. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 10,000,000.
Internal identifier: 202612374
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The Norwegian Water Resources and Property Directorate (NVE) shall replace some Of The Norwegian Water Resources and Property Management Vans in the next 4 years, and there is a need to procure goods vans in the same segment during this period.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34136000 Vans
Additional classification (cpv): 34130000 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods, 34136100 Light vans
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000