2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Limerick City and County Council Contract for Canteen and Hospitality Services at two sites – Merchants Quay and Dooradoyle
Description: Provision of Canteen and Hospitality Services at two sites –Merchants Quay and Dooradoyle Single Stage Procedure with Negotiation based on Title III Services under Directive 2014/24/EU
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 55500000 Canteen and catering services
Additional classification (cpv): 55510000 Canteen services, 55512000 Canteen management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0