2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement, chemicals, tools and consumables
Description: The procurement is for a framework agreement for the purchase of chemicals, tools and consumables for the Norwegian Public Roads Administration. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing and occasional needs, mainly minor and supplementary procurements where the existing agreements do not cover the need or are not appropriate. The contract is a supplement to the current framework agreements and does not represent any obligation to purchase. Delivery shall be to the Norwegian Public Roads Administration ́s locations nationwide, either by distribution to the stated delivery address or through collection schemes such as click-to-collect or equivalent systems. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest. A framework agreement will be signed with one (1) tenderer. The contract ́s estimated value is approx. NOK 4,400,000 excluding VAT, with a maximum value of NOK 4,800,000 excluding VAT.
Internal identifier: 25/250343
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44510000 Tools
Additional classification (cpv): 18140000 Workwear accessories, 24000000 Chemical products, 24900000 Fine and various chemical products, 24950000 Specialised chemical products, 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, 44511000 Hand tools
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000