See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Public service contract for the organisation of awareness training courses on hostile environment
Description: In order to achieve security objectives within the organisation, and given the diversity of employee profiles and countries of operation, Enabel wishes to offer a more varied range of training courses adapted to different internal audiences such as: - Employees identified in a high-risk zone - Employees identified in a moderate risk zone - Brussels-based staff on assignments in high-risk areas - Team leaders in a high-risk area The contracting authority therefore wishes to organise training adapted to these different profiles exposed to different levels of risk, on the basis of 4 lots.
Internal identifier: BXL-15293
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79632000 Personnel-training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80522000 Training seminars, 80500000 Training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80550000 Safety training services, 80511000 Staff training services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Training in Belgium
Description: Component A: Basic security awareness training as part of onboarding Component B: HEAT (Hostile Environment Awareness Training) in Brussels
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 80522000 Training seminars, 80500000 Training services, 80550000 Safety training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80511000 Staff training services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: HEAT or equivalent field training in East and Central Africa
Description: - In one or more of the following countries (list subject to change during performance): Burundi, Uganda, DRC, CAR, Mozambique - The course will be given in French or English - 4 training courses planned for the region over the duration of the contract
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3: HEAT or equivalent training in the field in West Africa and the Sahel
Description: - In one or more of the following countries (list subject to change during performance): Senegal, Guinea, Benin, Burkina Faso, Mali, Niger - The training will be in French - 4 training courses planned for the region over the duration of the contract
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lot 4: HEAT or equivalent training courses in the neighbourhood
Description: - In one or more of the following countries: Jordan, Morocco, Ukraine (list subject to change during performance) - The course will be given in French or English - 4 training courses planned for the region over the duration of the contract
Internal identifier: 4