2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Frame Agreement Recruitment services
Description: Statnett SF requires external assistance with conducting recruitment activities. This assitance consists of conducting both complete and/or partial recruitment processes. More information regarding the nature and scale of the procurement procedure can be found in the tender documentation, herein Invitation to qualify (ITQ) and Invitation to tender (ITT) documents.
Internal identifier: BPM001392
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
Additional classification (cpv): 75131100 General personnel services for the government, 79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Statnett SF requires recruiting services for various leadership positions within the company spanning from middle to top management (mainly at levels 1-2). More information about the exact requirements is provided in the technical specification that will be distributed to those qualified Suppliers that are invited to submit their bid.
Lot: LOT-0002
Description: Statnett SF requires recruiting services for various administrative, IT-, technical, and leadership positions (for levels 3-4) in the company. More information about this requirement will be provided to those qualified Suppliers that are invited to submit their bid.