Type of the contracting authority Other type: Parliament UK
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Catering Agency Staff.
Reference number: FWK1106
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 55520000 Catering services
II.1.4.
Short description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (the Authority), requires a minimum of 3 and a maximum of 5 suppliers who can provide Catering Agency Staff to both Houses.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Front of House
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 55520000 Catering services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Back of House
Lot No: 2