388060-2026 - Competition
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – R01907 - Hire of building card readers
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleR01907 - Hire of building card readers
DescriptionThe procurement is for the hire of building card readers. The card readers will mainly be used for projects that are carried out by call-offs on our framework agreements. The contracting party is not required to provide a card reader, so the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency must provide a card reader itself so that we secure electronic overview lists. Estimated value: NOK 1,200,000 excluding VAT. Maximum value: NOK 1,630,000 excluding VAT.
Internal identifier2025/6484
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThe estimated volume (financial value) is calculated from the approximate need in the last 12 months and the expected future need. The contracting authority is not obliged to take out the estimated volume. Actual need in the contract period can be both lower and higher than estimated. The number of building card readers that will be needed per annum is very uncertain, as we do not have experience from this. Questions will not be answered in the period 05.06.-15.06.26 due to holidays.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies, 30216000 Magnetic or optical readers, 30233300 Smart card readers, 31711310 System for recording attendance, 35125200 Time control system or working time recorder, 48450000 Time accounting or human resources software package
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000