388512-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Project 1224201 The Norwegian Customs, the Control Station Neiden Turnkey Contract K201.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleProject 1224201 The Norwegian Customs, the Control Station Neiden Turnkey Contract K201.
DescriptionStatsbygg requests, in connection with project: no.: 1224201 name: Customs, control station Neidenom tender offer on K201 Turnkey contract
Internal identifier2026/3141
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThe enquiry is for a turnkey contract for a new inspection station with the accompanying inspection hall, workshop, technical installations and outdoor installations at the Norwegian-Finnish border in Neiden, Sør-Varanger municipality. The building comprises a total of approx. 965 m2 gross and shall be established along national road 92, approx. 4 km east of the existing customs station. A digital information meeting will be held on Teams for all tenderers Wednesday 17 June 2026, 09:30 - 11:00. Tenderers wishing to participate shall register their interest via the Mercell portal by the end of Monday 15 June 2026 and provide an email address to participants for sending the Teams link.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractWorks
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work, 45216100 Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000