388568-2026 - Competition
Norway – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Temporary staff services for nurseries, before-and-after-school care and schools.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleTemporary staff services for nurseries, before-and-after-school care and schools.
DescriptionThe competition is for a framework agreement for the delivery of temporary staff services to nurseries, before-and-after-school care and schools. See point 1.1.1 for a description of the participants in the procurement. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 750,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 6,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents for further information. ENVIRONMENT: This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Regulations § 7-9, fifth paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns the procurement of services where the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting the climate and environmental impact, as the requirements and criteria targeting these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. APPRENTICE: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, cf. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as the contract ́s main element does not include work where it is relevant to use labour with vocational certificates or craft certificates, cf. the apprentice regulations § 6 (3).
Internal identifier26153
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThe competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA), with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Additional classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000