2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: BV 2026-19 - UV equipment
Description: Bergen Vann is an agency in Bergen municipality. The agency shall ensure good and sufficient water supply and good and environmentally correct sewage treatment. Bergen Vann operates and administers the municipal water and sewage installations in Bergen municipality and operates the municipal water and sewage installations in Bjørnafjorden municipality. The agency has approx. 290 employees and a turnover of approx. The employees are currently located in Krokatjønnveien 11 C and at a number of water treatment and treatment facilities. The procurement concerns the purchase of UV equipment.
Internal identifier: 2023/58002
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Bergen Vann shall enter into a framework agreement for procurements including delivery of UV equipment for use in both water treatment and sewage installations in Bergen and Bjørnafjorden municipalities. The agreement covers a wide range of UV components that are used for disinfection and odour removal. The equipment shall meet the current standards and norms for water and sewage treatment. The purpose of the equipment Sewage: UV treatment is primarily used for odour removal in the sewage installations, where the UV lamps break down odour-inducing gases and contaminants. Water: UV treatment is a critical part of the disinfection process in the water treatment facility to eliminate bacteria, viruses and other microorganisms in drinking water, and ensure that the water is safe to drink. Products included in the agreement Sewage: - UV lamps for decontaminating Water: - UV lamps for disinfection of drinking water - Quartz glass that protects the UV lamps and ensure optimum performance - Sensors for monitoring the UV system ́s efficiency - Sensor holders for correct assembly and protection of the sensorsAnnet - The tenderer must be able to handle both planned and unforeseen needs (e.g. acute replacement of defective lamps) - It shall be attached with the data sheet with all the delivered equipment Current supply, Assisting UV installations on Bergen Vann ́s water and sewage installations use 400 V / 230 V, 50 Hz electricity supply. Tenderers must ensure that all equipment delivered is fully compatible with this voltage and frequency. The supplier auditing contracting authority reserves the right to carry out supplier audits in the contract period. The exclusiveity agreement is not exclusive. The contracting authority reserves the right to procure equivalent goods or services from other suppliers if needed.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31515000 Ultraviolet lamps
Additional classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 31510000 Electric filament lamps, 41110000 Drinking water, 42912330 Water-purifying apparatus
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000