See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: IK-EEA 004-2026 Fresh fruit and vegetables for the production kitchen in Bergen municipality and cooperation partners
Description: Fresh fruit and vegetables for the production kitchen. The units included in the agreement are able to purchase locally produced food from Vestland County outside the agreement, provided that the goods are purchased directly from the manufacturer or from sales locations that exclusively sell locally produced food. Procurements from grocery chains or outlets with mixed product range are not included in the exception. There are separate contracts for deliveries of groceries, fish products, meat products, dairy products to production kitchens, as well as food products for service places with food production and to nurseries and schools in household packages. Frozen fruit and vegetables for the production kitchen are sold on a contract for groceries.
Internal identifier: 2026/166503
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the provision in the Procurement Act and the procurement regulations, parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, which means that all interested tenderers can submit a tender. Tenders cannot be negotiated or amended after the tender deadline has expired in this competition.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 15300000 Fruit, vegetables and related products
Additional classification (cpv): 03220000 Vegetables, fruits and nuts, 03221000 Vegetables, 03221200 Fruit vegetables, 03222000 Fruit and nuts, 55521200 Meal delivery service
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000