2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Operation of recycling stations and environment stations with disposal of received waste, as well as operation of the loading station at Rygg.
Description: The contracts are for the operation of recycling stations and environment stations for receiving waste and maintnance of them. The objective of the procurement is that the receipt and management of waste and subsequent treatment occurs in an efficient and environmentally friendly manner, where the needs of the inhabitants and other customers are safeguarded, and that we contribute to reaching Vesars and the owner municipalities ́ goal of 85 % material recycling by 2035. This is reflected through the absolute requirements, emphasis in award criteria and possibility for innovation and development contracts. Vesar would like to stimulate the use of biogas as a replacement for fossile fuel by transporting the waste fractions and for other types of transport work. The biogas that is used shall preferably originate from production with high net climategas reductions. New contracts shall be signed for the operation of the recycling and environment stations in the owner municipalities, As well as for the operation of the reloading station at Rygg when signing the following sub-contracts: Sub-contract 1 - Recycling stations in the northern area: Lersbrygga Nordre Foss Skoppum Sub-contract 2 - Recycling stations mid area and environmental stations: Rygg Lofterød Environment stations for hazardous waste (unmanned stations) The loading station at Rygg Sub-contract 3 – Recycling stations in the south area: Grinda Sogn Delkontrakt 1 and 3 involves the operation of the recycling stations. In sub-contract 2, the collection of hazardous waste is also located from and the operation of Vesar's 23 environment stations, which are distributed over the owner municipalities, as well as the operation of the loading station at Rygg. The tenderer is responsible for environmentally good waste disposal systems. Detailed description of the assignment and the contract terms are given in the requirement specifications and the other documents in the tender documentation.
Internal identifier: 011
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Sub-contract 2 – Recycling stations in the middle area, the environment stations and the reloading station at Rygg.
Description: Sub-contract 2 – Recycling stations in the middle area, The environment stations and the reloading station at Rygg:RyggLofterød Environment stations for hazardous waste (unmanned stations)The loading station at Rygg The sub-contract 2 involves the operation of the recycling stations and the collection of hazardous waste from and operation of Vesars 23 environment stations, which are distributed over the owner municipalities, as well as the operation of the reloading station at Rygg.The sub-contract includes several functions and also includes disposal of received waste at recycling and environmental stations. The tenderer is responsible for environmentally good waste disposal systems. See the requirement specifications and the other documents in the tender documentation for a detailed description of the assignment and the contract terms.
Internal identifier: 11.2-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Sub-contract 3 – Recycling stations in the southern area.
Description: Sub-contract 3 – Recycling stations in the southern area: GrindaSogn Sub-contract 3 involves the operation of the recycling stations. The sub-contract also includes disposal of received waste at the recycling facilities. The tenderer is responsible for environmentally good waste disposal systems. Detailed description of the assignment and the contract terms are given in the requirement specifications and the other documents in the tender documentation.
Internal identifier: 11.3-1
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Sub-contract 1 – Recycling stations in the northern area.
Description: Sub-contract 1 – Recycling stations in the northern area: LersbryggaNordre FossSkoppum The sub-contract 1 involves the operation of the recycling stations and the disposal of received waste at the recycling stations. The tenderer is responsible for environmentally good waste disposal systems.
Internal identifier: 11-1-2