2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: IK-EEA 015-2026 Electrical and electronic products.
Description: Bergen municipality and its joint venture partners shall enter into a new framework agreement for the procurement of electrical and electronic products (i.a. white goods, small electrical products and gaming equipment). Tenderers shall deliver products in the consumer segment, but with all requirements set for the products fulfilled.
Internal identifier: 2026/175569
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Bergen municipality and its joint venture partners shall enter into a new framework agreement for the procurement of electrical and electronic products (i.a. white goods, small electrical products and gaming equipment). Tenderers shall deliver products in the consumer segment, but with all requirements set for the products fulfilled.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, 39700000 Domestic appliances, 39710000 Electrical domestic appliances, 39715200 Heating equipment, 39721100 Domestic cooking appliances, 42510000 Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery, 42716000 Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000