2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T.023.2026 - Stage 1 Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for requests to participate in a Competition for the provision of Body Worn Cameras with associated Digital Evidence Management System and Services
Description: In summary, the Goods comprise: the provision of Body Worn Cameras with associated Digital Evidence Management System and services, for An Garda Síochána. This public procurement competition is being conducted in accordance with the competitive procedure with negotiation under the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (Statutory Instrument 284 of 2016) (the Regulations) and the Competition will involve a minimum of two stages as described in the Tender Documents.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38651000 Cameras
Additional classification (cpv): 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0