2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Winter maintenance Osen municipality
Description: The road network included in the assignment consists of winter maintenance of municipal roads and open spaces in Osen municipality.
Internal identifier: 2026/17
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: An overview can be found in annex B - Route overviews. The assignment mainly includes: Setting and absorption of snow clearing after snowfall Removal and visibility improvements Gritting and interim storage of a sufficient amount of sand of certified quality, with a size of 0.8-1.2 mm, crushed material. The contract period runs from 01.08.2026 , 00.00 to 30.06.2030, 24.00 for all assignments. The agreement can be extended with a 2+2 year option for continuation. If the Contracting Authority takes up the option for a 2+2 year extension of the contract, the extended contract period will run to a maximum of 30.06.2034, 24.00. Options are given for an expanded framework agreement period beyond four years, as it is expected that possible tenderers need to carry out major investments that have not been repaid within the four year framework.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
Additional classification (cpv): 45233141 Road-maintenance works, 63712200 Highway operation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000