391343-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Nordseter terrasse - Rehab VA
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleNordseter terrasse - Rehab VA
DescriptionThe aim of the project is to renew the pipeline network, reduce water leaks and ensure sufficient capacity in the areas Nordseter Terrasse, Tysleveien and Lisleveien in the Nordstrand district. The measure shall reduce leaks, increase operational security and ensure sufficient capacity, including fire water capacity, in an area where the current pipeline network has repeated fractures and significant functional shortcomings. The project includes the renewal of approx. 1,000 metres water and sewage pipelines. The work shall be carried out by using both traditional trench excavation and suitable no-dig methods. See the attached tender documentation and other documents for a more in-depth description of the procurement, and particularly read the tender documentation point 6 for the wanted check list.
Internal identifier5469
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractWorks
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier7660