2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 101450 - Procurement of battery containers/banks
Description: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency has received the task of facilitating emission-free construction sites where Haakonsvern is a prioritised location. Facilitation means the purchase of mobile battery banks with quick charging possibilities that shall be used at construction sites at Haakonsvern.Forsvarsbygg strives to procure as many as possible battery containers/banks, but a minimum of 2-3 devices. The procurement also includes an option for the purchase of several battery containers/banks that can be used by the Norwegian Armed Forces. If the option is taken up, the delivery place can vary, and delivery can be carried out to the Norwegian Armed Forces locations nationwide.
Internal identifier: 2026/3870
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency has received the task of facilitating emission-free construction sites where Haakonsvern is a prioritised location. Facilitation means the purchase of mobile battery banks with quick charging possibilities that shall be used at construction sites at Haakonsvern.Forsvarsbygg strives to procure as many as possible battery containers/banks, but a minimum of 2-3 devices. The procurement also includes an option for the purchase of several battery containers/banks that can be used by the Norwegian Armed Forces. If the option is taken up, the delivery place can vary, and delivery can be carried out to the Norwegian Armed Forces locations nationwide.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Additional classification (cpv): 09310000 Electricity, 31158000 Chargers, 31158100 Battery chargers, 31681500 Rechargers, 31682000 Electricity supplies, 45315300 Electricity supply installations, 71314000 Energy and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contract includes the following options: Option for the procurement of additional battery containers/banks of the Norwegian Armed Forces. Option for a 5 year service agreement.