See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO English speaking African offices
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its English speaking African countries national staff and dependents.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66512000 Accident and health insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Nairobi office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Kenya office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Pretoria office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Pretoria office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Mogadishu office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Mogadishu office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Port Sudan office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Port Sudan office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Juba office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Juba office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Kampala office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Kampala office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Addis Ababa office
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Addis Ababa office.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: National staff medical insurance for DG ECHO Abuja and Maiduguri offices
Description: The ECHO Resource directorate is looking at a medical insurance service provider for its national staff and dependents in DG ECHO Abuja and Maiduguri offices.
Internal identifier: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0008-LOT-8