2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tender for Riverbed Mapping 2026
Description: Purpose and scope of the procurement The main purpose of this procurement is to acquire new bathymetric riverbed data using Airborne Laser Scanning (ALS), Airborne Lidar Bathymetry (ALB), and simultaneous image capture.�The data will be used in projects related to flood risk mapping, erosion assessment and the development of hydraulic models. The procurement shall ensure sufficient data quality and coverage to support these purposes.�A detailed description of the scope and requirements is set out in Annex 6.1 Specification of Requirements.
Internal identifier: 202610179
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Estimated value and duration The estimated value of the procurement is approximately NOK 4,000,000 excluding VAT.�The estimate is non-binding and includes all subprojects and options.�The contract period runs until 15 August 2027.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work, 71351924 Underwater exploration services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000