392295-2026 - Competition
Norway – Repair and maintenance services – 50-BYM-2026 - Framework agreement for bicycle workshop services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title50-BYM-2026 - Framework agreement for bicycle workshop services
DescriptionThe aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with a supplier of bicycle workshop services. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for bike repairs that are carried out as a pop-up workshop and mobile bicycle workshop at free events all around Oslo. The contract also includes the procurement of materials and equipment when replacing some parts of the bicycle. The framework agreement is valid for up to a maximum value of NOK 6 million. The estimate is only a guideline and is without obligation for the Contracting Authority. The framework agreement is not exclusive for the services that come under its scope. In the event of a lack of capacity etc., the contracting authority reserves the right to procure equivalent services outside the framework agreement in accordance with the law and regulations on public procurements.
Internal identifier5947
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 34432000 Parts and accessories for bicycles, 34430000 Bicycles, 34432100 Tyres for bicycles
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier7757