Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
The Provision of Managed PKI Services
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4.
Short description
The Office of the Revenue Commissioners (Revenue), invites tenders from economic operators for the provisioning, support and maintenance of a managed PKI service.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement