2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement trade services Levanger municipality
Description: Levanger municipality needs to enter into new framework agreements for trade services within the disciplines electro, plumbing and pest control.
Internal identifier: 2026/15564
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 45231113 Pipeline relaying works, 45300000 Building installation work, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45317000 Other electrical installation work, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 90670000 Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas, 90922000 Pest-control services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Tradesman services Levanger municipality
Internal identifier: 1911684-0
Main classification (cpv): 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 24451000 Pesticides, 45231110 Pipelaying construction work, 45231113 Pipeline relaying works, 45300000 Building installation work, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45317000 Other electrical installation work, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 90670000 Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas, 90922000 Pest-control services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Part 1 Electrician Services
Description: The tenderer shall deliver service assignments on electrician services in connection with daily operation of all types of buildings and sites.
Internal identifier: 1911686-1
Additional classification (cpv): 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45311100 Electrical wiring work, 45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45317000 Other electrical installation work
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Part 2 Plumbing services
Description: The tenderer shall deliver service assignments on plumbing services in connection with daily operation of all types of buildings and sites.
Internal identifier: 1911687-2
Additional classification (cpv): 45231113 Pipeline relaying works, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Part 3 Pest control
Description: Tenderers shall provide pest control services and pest control with the accompanying services on the municipalities ́ properties/sites.
Internal identifier: 1911688-3
Additional classification (cpv): 24451000 Pesticides, 77231200 Forest pest control services, 90670000 Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas